Market report, updated
Highland Ridge Home Values and Market Report
Search in the subdivision of Highland Ridge
Report prepared by
Theresabozeman.com
Paradise Perfection Realty
Market at a glance
Over the last 12 months, homes sold for 96.9% of list price in 59 days on average.
Average price, last 12 months
What sellers asked vs. what homes actually sold for, by closing month.
List · $400K
Sold · $385K
$870K$630K$390K$150K
OctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSep
Homes sold per month
Closed sales, last 12 months.
1
O
1
N
2
D
0
J
0
F
1
M
0
A
0
M
1
J
0
J
1
A
0
S
Where the market stands
All homes in this report, by status.
Active1 · 11%
Under contract2 · 22%
Sold (12 mo)6 · 67%
Buyer's or seller's market?
Months it would take to sell every active home at the pace of the last 6 months.
3.0months of inventory
Seller's, under 4BalancedBuyer's, over 6
Average price by status
Active$425K
Under contract$840K
Sold$680K
Average days on market
Active178 days
Under contract31 days
Sold59 days
Browse homes by status
Choose a status to see its numbers, charts and listings.
Active homes
Currently for sale
Homes for sale
1
Average list price
$425,000
Avg. days on market
178 days
Avg. price per ft²
$199
Avg. living area
2,134 ft²
Avg. beds / baths
3.0 / 2.0
Price vs. living area
Each dot is a home. Hover a dot for its address, click it to see the home.
$600K$400K$200K$0
Price vs. living area: 1 home plotted, up to $600K and 3,000 ft².
0 ft²1,0002,0003,000 ft²
How long homes have been listed
Number of homes by days on market.
0
0–30 days
0
31–90
1
91–180
0
181–365
0
365+
Bedroom mix
Number of homes by bedroom count.
1
≤3 bd
0
4 bd
0
5 bd
0
6 bd
0
7 bd
0
8+ bd
Highest price per ft²
Top 1 home in this status.
45 Highland Shoals Court$199
Every home in this list is on the map.
Click a marker for the home.
| Address | Beds | Baths | Living ft² | List price | $ / ft² | Days on market |
| 45 Highland Shoals CourtHartwell, GA 30643 |
3 | 2 | 2,134 | $425,000 | $199 | 178 days |
Under contract homes
Pending and contingent sales
Homes under contract
2
Average list price
$839,500
Avg. days on market
31 days
Avg. price per ft²
$184
Based on 1 of 2 homes
Avg. living area
4,882 ft²
Based on 1 of 2 homes
Avg. beds / baths
5.5 / 4.5
Price vs. living area
Each dot is a home. Hover a dot for its address, click it to see the home.
1 home didn’t report living area and isn’t shown.
$900K$600K$300K$0
Price vs. living area: 1 home plotted, up to $900K and 6,000 ft².
0 ft²2,0004,0006,000 ft²
Days on market before going under contract
Number of homes by days on market.
1
0–30 days
1
31–90
0
91–180
0
181–365
0
365+
Bedroom mix
Number of homes by bedroom count.
0
≤3 bd
0
4 bd
1
5 bd
1
6 bd
0
7 bd
0
8+ bd
Highest price per ft²
Top 1 home in this status.
4507 Outlook Drive NE$184
All under contract listings
Every home in this list is on the map.
Click a marker for the home.
Sold homes
Closed in the last 12 months
Homes sold
6
Average sold price
$679,500
Avg. days to sell
59 days
Sold vs. list price
96.9%
Avg. price per ft²
$177
Based on 5 of 6 homes
Avg. living area
3,683 ft²
Based on 5 of 6 homes
Price vs. living area
Each dot is a home. Hover a dot for its address, click it to see the home.
1 home didn’t report living area and isn’t shown.
$1.5M$1M$500K$0
Price vs. living area: 5 homes plotted, up to $1.5M and 9,000 ft².
0 ft²3,0006,0009,000 ft²
How long homes took to sell
Number of homes by days on market.
3
0–30 days
1
31–90
2
91–180
0
181–365
0
365+
Bedroom mix
Number of homes by bedroom count.
1
≤3 bd
2
4 bd
2
5 bd
1
6 bd
0
7 bd
0
8+ bd
Highest price per ft²
Top 5 homes in this status.
331 Highland Ridge Drive$216
3669 Outlook Court NE$201
4734 Outlook Way NE$180
444 Highland Ridge Drive$167
93 Highland Shoals Court$125
Sold price vs. list price
How close homes sold to their asking price.
1
Under 95%
2
95–98%
2
98–100%
1
100–102%
0
Over 102%
Every home in this list is on the map.
Click a marker for the home.
| Address | Beds | Baths | Living ft² | Sold price | Sold / list | $ / ft² | Days to sell |
| 4734 Outlook Way NEMarietta, GA 30066 |
6 | 6 | 6,332 | $1,140,000 | 99.1% | $180 | 12 days |
| 3664 Outlook Court NEMarietta, GA 30066 |
5 | 5 | — | $845,000 | 100.4% | — | 4 days |
| 3669 Outlook Court NEMarietta, GA 30066 |
5 | 4 | 4,010 | $810,000 | 99.4% | $201 | 14 days |
| 93 Highland Shoals CourtHartwell, GA 30643 |
4 | 4 | 3,692 | $462,000 | 95.4% | $125 | 155 days |
| 444 Highland Ridge DriveHartwell, GA 30643 |
4 | 3 | 2,600 | $435,000 | 90.9% | $167 | 92 days |
| 331 Highland Ridge DriveHartwell, GA 30643 |
3 | 2 | 1,782 | $385,000 | 96.4% | $216 | 79 days |
Questions about this market?
These numbers move every month. For what they mean for your home, or for a home you have your eye on, get in touch.
Theresabozeman.com
Paradise Perfection Realty
© 2026 Georgia MLS. All rights reserved. Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed.
15x
True
https://t2.realgeeks.media/thumbnail/v9-aR4hbi0mHlRFia-BL4KmbgZQ=/fit-in/200x43/filters:format(png)/u.realgeeks.media/theresabozeman/paradise-perfection-logo-olive.png
https://t2.realgeeks.media/thumbnail/o-2hqrddgR3H7C8fhIGRHkBjdpo=/fit-in/400x86/filters:format(png)/u.realgeeks.media/theresabozeman/paradise-perfection-logo-olive.png